9TH ANNUAL BUFFALO STAMPEDE 1/2 MARATHON, 10K & 5K, KEARNEY, NE

Search This Page:

 

2016 BUFFALO COUNTY STAMPEDE 5K OVERALL RESULTS

2016 BUFFALO COUNTY STAMPEDE 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS

2016 BUFFALO COUNTY STAMPEDE 10K OVERALL RESULTS

2016 BUFFALO COUNTY STAMPEDE 10K AGE GROUP RESULTS

2016 BUFFALO COUNTY STAMPEDE HALF MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS

2016 BUFFALO COUNTY STAMPEDE HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS

 

9th Annual
Buffalo County Stampede 1/2 Marathon, 10k & 5k
Kearney, Nebraska
June 5, 2016
5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Agegrp Bib Name Sex City State Guntime Chiptme Pace
1 1/3 M3039 645 JONATHAN NIKKILA M KEARNEY NE 17:41.6 17:40.7 5:42
2 1/4 M0119 677 GRANT PACKER M WOOD RIVER NE 17:58.8 17:58.8 5:48
3 2/4 M0119 647 THOMAS PETERSON M BREWSTER NE 18:24.1 18:24.1 5:56
4 1/2 M2029 663 JONATHON VASQUEZ M KEARNEY NE 21:45.5 21:45.4 7:01
5 1/2 M4049 678 BILL WILLIAMS M 22:34.2 22:30.5 7:15
6 1/3 F0119 639 CAYLIN MCCORMICK F HOLDREGE NE 22:36.2 22:35.0 7:17
7 3/4 M0119 666 CADEN ERICKSON M HOLDREGE NE 23:41.2 23:41.2 7:38
8 4/4 M0119 650 NICK SCHUTZ M SALINA KS 24:20.9 24:17.3 7:50
9 1/9 F2029 675 ALLIE MCCANN F KEARNEY NE 24:37.2 24:31.4 7:54
10 1/8 F3039 635 SARAH KURZ F KEARNEY NE 25:08.4 25:06.9 8:06
11 2/8 F3039 623 AMANDA BURTON F LEXINGTON NE 26:06.8 26:04.0 8:24
12 2/2 M2029 644 CAMERON MUELLER M KEARNEY NE 27:01.0 26:53.9 8:40
13 1/6 F4049 638 JUDY MAHONY F ERICSON NE 27:28.1 27:26.0 8:50
14 3/8 F3039 668 MEGAN RING F OVERTON NE 28:12.5 28:03.3 9:02
15 2/3 F0119 657 MAGGIE TRENKLE F KEARNEY NE 28:19.9 28:12.4 9:05
16 2/6 F4049 673 SHANDRA UDEN F KENESAW NE 28:22.1 28:16.5 9:07
17 3/6 F4049 667 CAROLINE ERICKSON F HOLDREGE NE 28:29.2 28:24.2 9:09
18 1/5 M6098 648 JOHN PETR M KEARNEY NE 28:40.1 28:34.0 9:12
19 2/5 M6098 652 STEVE SCOVILLE M ELWOOD NE 28:48.3 28:41.8 9:15
20 4/8 F3039 651 VERONICA SCHUTZ F SALINA KS 29:04.3 29:00.1 9:21
21 3/3 F0119 654 JEANNIE SHOWERS F LEBANON PA 29:04.4 29:00.7 9:21
22 3/5 M6098 629 NEIL GROTHEN M HASTINGS NE 29:21.6 29:15.1 9:25
23 4/5 M6098 655 RICHARD SHOWERS M LEBANON PA 29:20.1 29:16.8 9:26
24 5/8 F3039 632 LINDSAY JOHNSON F PHILLIPSBURG KS 29:38.0 29:32.9 9:31
25 2/9 F2029 634 KELSEY KORTH F NORFOLK NE 29:35.3 29:34.0 9:31
26 2/3 M3039 669 DAVID HANNA M OVERTON NE 29:45.7 29:39.9 9:33
27 6/8 F3039 631 YECENIA JIMENEZ F EDGAR NE 30:43.9 30:43.9 9:54
28 3/3 M3039 649 SCOTT POPPE M KEARNEY NE 30:56.1 30:53.6 9:57
29 3/9 F2029 656 RACHELLE STAPPERT F OMAHA NE 31:11.0 31:07.7 10:02
30 7/8 F3039 640 THRESA MCINTOSH F ALDA NE 31:26.5 31:22.0 10:06
31 2/2 M4049 643 RYAN MELCHER M AURORA NE 32:21.4 32:18.0 10:24
32 4/6 F4049 641 GAYLA MELCHER F AURORA NE 32:21.2 32:18.5 10:24
33 4/9 F2029 662 LESLIE STEELE F GRAND ISLAND NE 33:34.0 33:26.3 10:46
34 1/2 F6098 653 DIANNE SHOWERS F LEBANON PA 34:50.0 34:41.7 11:10
35 5/6 F4049 646 TAUNYA OVERTURF F KEARNEY NE 35:21.7 35:10.9 11:20
36 5/9 F2029 660 SADIE GEISER F PLEASANTON NE 35:23.9 35:16.6 11:22
37 6/9 F2029 671 SARA SMITH F KEARNEY NE 35:24.0 35:16.6 11:22
38 7/9 F2029 642 MACKENZIE MELCHER F KEARNEY NE 36:23.7 36:20.7 11:42
39 1/4 F5059 627 JODI GNADER F OMAHA NE 36:33.9 36:31.3 11:46
40 8/9 F2029 628 JORDI GNADER F KEARNEY NE 36:34.0 36:31.5 11:46
41 8/8 F3039 625 ANGIE EVANS F SUTHERLAND NE 39:07.2 38:59.1 12:33
42 6/6 F4049 664 MELINDA HOLCOMB F KEARNEY NE 41:03.2 40:52.3 13:10
43 9/9 F2029 622 AMBER BLEVINS F KEARNEY NE 46:24.2 46:17.8 14:55
44 2/4 F5059 630 DIANE HARRIS F BLADEN NE 47:22.0 47:10.4 15:11
45 3/4 F5059 674 SALLY MCCANN F KEARNEY NE 47:29.3 47:22.4 15:15
46 4/4 F5059 613 SABRINA NIELSEN F OXFORD NE 52:12.9 52:07.7 16:47
47 2/2 F6098 658 PAT TSCHAUNER F HASTINGS NE 52:42.2 52:32.2 16:55
48 5/5 M6098 659 RON TSCHAUNER M HASTINGS NE 52:42.1 52:32.3 16:55

 

9th Annual
Buffalo County Stampede 1/2 Marathon, 10k & 5k
Kearney, Nebraska
June 5, 2016
10K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Agegrp Bib Name Sex City State Guntime Chiptme Pace
1 1/1 M5059 604 LARRY CASTILLO M KEARNEY NE 43:08.9 43:07.5 6:58
2 1/9 F3039 621 ERIN WILLRICH F KEARNEY NE 50:54.6 50:52.9 8:13
3 1/2 F0119 618 SARAH SYNEK F KEARNEY NE 51:03.3 50:59.0 8:14
4 1/1 F6098 672 CHARLENE PRATT F RIVERDALE NE 52:02.1 51:56.5 8:23
5 1/2 M4049 612 CHAD LARSON M KEARNEY NE 52:52.8 52:46.8 8:31
6 2/9 F3039 615 KARLA SANCHEZ F KEARNEY NE 54:50.6 54:48.8 8:51
7 1/1 F4049 601 KASEY BREINIG F KEARNEY NE 55:04.3 54:55.5 8:52
8 3/9 F3039 665 JENNY HOUCHIN F BAYARD NE 56:25.3 56:18.9 9:05
9 4/9 F3039 605 BRANDIE CONWAY F GENEVA NE 59:44.4 59:39.8 9:38
10 2/2 M4049 670 MICHAEL HARLING M HASTINGS NE 1:00:46.4 1:00:38.1 9:47
11 5/9 F3039 603 MICHELLE CAGLER F ELM CREEK NE 1:01:42.1 1:01:35.0 9:56
12 1/1 M3039 608 JOEL FEREBEE M KEARNEY NE 1:02:24.3 1:02:14.6 10:03
13 6/9 F3039 611 SHANA KRAUS F GRANT NE 1:02:25.9 1:02:25.9 10:05
14 1/2 F2029 616 KARA SCHAKE F AMHERST NE 1:02:59.1 1:02:52.2 10:09
15 7/9 F3039 610 CHELLIE KIRKWOOD F CHEYENNE WY 1:09:53.2 1:09:47.9 11:16
16 8/9 F3039 617 LAMINDA STATON F HERSHEY NE 1:09:53.1 1:09:48.0 11:16
17 2/2 F2029 609 SARA JO GURLEY F FAIRMONT NE 1:11:03.0 1:10:58.6 11:27
18 2/2 F0119 619 KAY LYNN TRENKLE F KEARNEY NE 1:11:09.5 1:11:02.0 11:28
19 9/9 F3039 620 MICHELLE TRENKLE F KEARNEY NE 1:16:44.3 1:16:31.7 12:21

 

9th Annual
Buffalo County Stampede 1/2 Marathon, 10k & 5k
Kearney, Nebraska
June 5, 2016
HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Agegrp Bib Name Sex City State Guntime Chiptme Pace
1 1/7 M3039 532 JEREMY MORRIS M KEARNEY NE 1:17:37 1:17:37 5:56
2 1/9 M4049 533 DAVID MURRISH M KEARNEY NE 1:25:51 1:25:49 6:34
3 1/5 M5059 191 BRIAN BERGT M AMHERST NE 1:27:15 1:27:12 6:40
4 1/16 F3039 195 KYLIE CHEETSOS F GRAND ISLAND NE 1:35:04 1:35:00 7:16
5 2/7 M3039 197 NICHOLAS CRUISE M KEARNEY NE 1:37:21 1:37:15 7:26
6 2/9 M4049 513 MICHAEL JORDAN M WEST POINT NE 1:37:40 1:37:37 7:28
7 2/16 F3039 569 LAURA BAUER F KEARNEY NE 1:37:47 1:37:44 7:28
8 3/7 M3039 561 JAMIE TRENKLE M KEARNEY NE 1:38:42 1:38:41 7:32
9 1/3 M0119 523 DEREK MAHONY M ERICSON NE 1:39:09 1:39:06 7:34
10 3/9 M4049 528 DALE MILLER M GRAND ISLAND NE 1:39:16 1:39:11 7:35
11 4/9 M4049 530 JEFF MORRICK M GRAND ISLAND NE 1:40:42 1:40:36 7:41
12 1/2 M6098 199 DANNY DUBBS M GRAND ISLAND NE 1:42:54 1:42:49 7:51
13 1/8 F2029 509 JESSICA HARVIE F HARRISBURG NE 1:44:33 1:44:26 7:59
14 3/16 F3039 198 MARCIA DORITY BAKER F LINCOLN NE 1:44:28 1:44:26 7:59
15 1/5 M2029 557 LOGAN SMOLLA M GILTNER NV 1:44:35 1:44:31 7:59
16 5/9 M4049 518 JP LAUTERBACH M LINCOLN NE 1:45:47 1:45:40 8:04
17 4/7 M3039 502 JESSE FLORANG M KEARNEY NE 1:46:56 1:46:45 8:09
18 6/9 M4049 553 TOM SCHUTZ M SALINA KS 1:47:40 1:47:33 8:13
19 4/16 F3039 507 ROBYN GONZALES F LINCOLN NE 1:48:27 1:48:22 8:17
20 7/9 M4049 540 BRAD OKAMOTO M LINCOLN NE 1:48:27 1:48:22 8:17
21 5/16 F3039 190 MELISSA BELL F GOTHENBURG NE 1:48:33 1:48:29 8:17
22 2/8 F2029 504 CHASSI GEIST F KEARNEY NE 1:50:41 1:50:36 8:27
23 2/5 M2029 550 BRYCE SADD M ELM CREEK NE 1:51:54 1:51:50 8:33
24 6/16 F3039 193 KERRY BUMGARDNER F HASTINGS NE 1:52:14 1:52:08 8:34
25 3/8 F2029 200 ERICA ENGELHAUPT F SPENCER NE 1:53:17 1:53:11 8:39
26 1/5 F4049 512 JENNIFER JORDAN F WEST POINT NE 1:54:09 1:54:06 8:43
27 2/3 M0119 549 TYLER RANDLES M HENDERSON NE 1:56:31 1:56:21 8:53
28 8/9 M4049 564 MATTHEW BELLAMY M CAIRO NE 1:57:20 1:57:17 8:58
29 3/3 M0119 568 ZACCARY SNYDER M FAIRBURY NE 1:57:29 1:57:23 8:58
30 2/2 M6098 510 DOUG JENSEN M MARQUETTE NE 1:57:40 1:57:33 8:59
31 1/2 F0119 524 KRISTIN MAHONY F ERICSON NE 1:57:55 1:57:52 9:00
32 9/9 M4049 548 ANDY RANDLES M HENDERSON NE 1:59:04 1:58:54 9:05
33 3/5 M2029 552 DERREK SCHACHT M GILTNER NE 2:01:52 2:01:52 9:19
34 1/6 F5059 547 MALISA RADKE F OMAHA NE 2:02:02 2:01:57 9:19
35 7/16 F3039 551 JESSICA SADD F ELM CREEK NE 2:02:24 2:02:19 9:21
36 8/16 F3039 563 LORI WILMER F MOUNT LAUREL NJ 2:03:27 2:03:18 9:25
37 2/5 F4049 188 LAUREL BADURA F KEARNEY NE 2:03:46 2:03:40 9:27
38 9/16 F3039 531 JENNIFER MORRICK F GRAND ISLAND NE 2:04:18 2:04:12 9:29
39 10/16 F3039 542 MANDY PACKETT F EAGLE NE 2:04:35 2:04:28 9:31
40 4/8 F2029 539 MCKENZIE NIELSEN F LINCOLN NE 2:07:48 2:07:36 9:45
41 5/8 F2029 567 ALLISON MERTENS F STERLING CO 2:08:13 2:08:06 9:47
42 3/5 F4049 519 TYSHA LAUTERBACH F LINCOLN NE 2:09:52 2:09:42 9:55
43 6/8 F2029 554 KATHRYN SHELTON F OMAHA NE 2:11:53 2:11:44 10:04
44 2/5 M5059 501 ERICK ERICKSON M HOLDREGE NE 2:13:01 2:12:56 10:09
45 4/5 M2029 526 JACK MCGRAW M KEARNEY NE 2:13:39 2:13:36 10:12
46 4/5 F4049 525 HEIDI MCGRAW F ST CLOUD MN 2:13:39 2:13:36 10:12
47 11/16 F3039 543 STEPHANIE PANICO F BASKING RIDGE NJ 2:16:34 2:16:25 10:25
48 5/7 M3039 514 MATT KENNY M KEARNEY NE 2:17:26 2:17:15 10:29
49 6/7 M3039 515 SHANE KENNY M OMAHA NE 2:17:27 2:17:15 10:29
50 12/16 F3039 187 LUCY ARCHULETA F VONA CO 2:18:40 2:18:29 10:35

9th Annual
Buffalo County Stampede 1/2 Marathon, 10k & 5k
Kearney, Nebraska
June 5, 2016
HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Agegrp Bib Name Sex City State Guntime Chiptme Pace
51 13/16 F3039 529 MELISSA MINARD F AUSTIN AR 2:19:52 2:19:45 10:40
52 7/8 F2029 517 HALEY LAUTERBACH F LINCOLN NE 2:20:05 2:19:56 10:41
53 3/5 M5059 541 KEN ONE PEACE M MADISON WI 2:21:30 2:21:21 10:48
54 4/5 M5059 506 TERRY GLOVER M OLIVE BRANCH MS 2:21:35 2:21:27 10:48
55 5/5 F4049 505 KIM GLOVER F OLIVE BRANCH MS 2:21:35 2:21:28 10:48
56 1/2 F6098 536 SHELLEY NESS F BURWELL NE 2:21:54 2:21:44 10:50
57 2/6 F5059 508 CATHERINE GUNDERSEN F KEARNEY NE 2:22:02 2:21:53 10:50
58 14/16 F3039 544 PAMELA PETERSON F HOLDREGE NE 2:22:39 2:22:31 10:53
59 3/6 F5059 558 AJ SWANSON F KEARNEY NE 2:32:40 2:32:29 11:39
60 7/7 M3039 546 WILLIE PURVIS M NORTH PLATTE NE 2:35:58 2:35:49 11:54
61 8/8 F2029 566 JEN ROWE F KEARNEY NE 2:37:30 2:37:21 12:01
62 5/5 M5059 538 BOB NEVILLE M ALLIANCE NE 2:42:02 2:41:51 12:22
63 4/6 F5059 565 RUTH KIRKLAND F KEARNEY NE 2:43:39 2:43:31 12:29
64 15/16 F3039 186 ZEFERINA AGUILAR F UNDERWOOD IA 2:47:54 2:47:42 12:49
65 16/16 F3039 511 BETHANY JESSUP F PHILLIPSBURG KS 2:52:51 2:52:45 13:12
66 2/2 F0119 503 CARLIE FOSTER F ALLIANCE NE 2:56:39 2:56:28 13:29
67 5/5 M2029 537 BEAU NEVILLE M HASTINGS NE 2:56:39 2:56:28 13:29
68 5/6 F5059 520 DAWN LENZ F ELM CREEK NE 2:57:24 2:57:24 13:33
69 2/2 F6098 560 LYNN TREADWAY F KEARNEY NE 3:13:30 3:13:30 14:47
70 6/6 F5059 527 RITA MEILI F PHILLIPSBURG KS 3:55:28 3:55:28 17:59

 


© Copyright 2017 Oz Endurance • Privacy Policy • Website by cb{d}