FREEDOM RUN 5K AGE GROUP

Search This Page:

 

PRINTABLE RESULTS

34TH ANNUAL

FREEDOM RUN

LYONS, KANSAS

JULY 4, 2013

AGE-GROUP RESULTS FOR 5 K

34TH ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN

 

**************** 5 K MALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************

Place Bib Name Age Town State Time
1 430 Peter Reed 20 Sterling KS 16:39

34TH ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN

 

**************** 5 K FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************

Place Bib Name Age Town State Time
1 674 Madison Caffrey 18 Mt. Hope KS 21:16

34TH ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 15 ********

Place Bib Name Age Town State Time
1 679 Benjamin Garvett 15 Abbyville KS 21:35
2 410 Beckett Henry 4 Sterling KS 21:52
3 008 Korey Holmberg 12 Hutchinson KS 23:42
4 672 Brady Ravenstien 13 25:08
5 643 Max Fulbright 14 Hutchinson KS 25:57
6 657 Dalton Mantz 9 Sterling KS 26:02
7 961 Thomas Loewen 13 Hutchinson KS 26:03
8 412 Wyatt Hook 8 Sterling KS 26:19
9 007 Tate Webster 12 Hutchinson KS 26:30
10 681 Simon Parr 8 Olathe KS 28:11
11 973 Treyton Troyer 9 Sterling KS 33:06
12 690 Gage Reid 12 Sterling KS 33:58
13 413 Evan Silva 6 Lyons KS 34:37
14 411 Brent Henry 7 Sterling KS 42:48
15 409 Isaac Fall 5 Lyons KS 44:00

34TH ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 15 ********

Place Bib Name Age Town State Time
1 408 Kaylie Zimmerman 12 Sterling KS 23:09
2 400 Nikki Clark 12 Sterling KS 24:12
3 666 Alley Rowland 13 Sterling KS 25:27
4 976 Lauren Flickinger 15 Newton KS 25:31
5 977 Hannah Nuest 13 Hutchinson KS 25:32
6 401 Jody Gunther 15 Lyons KS 26:40
7 404 Julia Jones 12 Overland Park KS 26:43
8 985 Lydia Stange 15 Sterling KS 26:43
9 664 Kempsie Griffin 14 Derby KS 26:49
10 658 Aniston Ramsey 13 Sterling KS 27:52
11 675 Carter McFadden 12 Hutchinson KS 27:53
12 646 Maddie Wrigley 14 Sterling KS 28:01
13 405 Jessica Ricker 15 Sterling KS 28:01
14 656 Raegan Mantz 13 Sterling KS 28:02
15 984 Sarah Stange 12 Sterling KS 28:05
16 406 Grace Rowland 11 Sterling KS 29:28
17 974 Cassidy Troyer 15 Douglas KS 33:05
18 402 McKenzie Henry 9 Sterling KS 34:38
19 407 Eryn Spangenbery 12 Lyons KS 34:43
20 979 Alexis Slupsle 15 Wichita KS 40:47
21 699 Kinzie Comley 11 Sterling KS 53:51

34TH ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP: 16 – 25 ********

Place Bib Name Age Town State Time
1 430 Peter Reed 20 Sterling KS 16:39
2 427 Caleb Gillespie 24 Sterling KS 17:11
3 982 Marshall Schottler 17 Lyons KS 19:42
4 960 Matt Ehresman 24 Sterling KS 20:28
5 429 Nathan Proffitt 18 Sterling KS 21:14
6 642 Ryan Nuest 23 21:16
7 682 Sam McDaneiel 22 Scott City KS 22:56
8 696 J Strombery 22 Sterling KS 23:46
9 428 Michael Hendricks 17 Sterling KS 24:20
10 431 Kody Wilson 23 Lyons KS 27:00
11 965 Vance Stegman 22 Lyons KS 33:09

 
34TH ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 – 25 ********

Place Bib Name Age Town State Time
1 674 Madison Caffrey 18 Mt. Hope KS 21:16
2 414 Maren Berblinger 16 Buhler KS 21:28
3 422 Janel Prather 21 Sterling KS 22:36
4 659 Jacey Cullop 23 Sterling KS 22:56
5 983 Caroline Stange 19 Sterling KS 23:11
6 630 Katy Bennett 18 Wheaton KS 23:20
7 636 Aubree Nuest 17 Sterling KS 24:20
8 419 Kami Hodson 25 South Hutchinson KS 26:37
9 999 Racheal Essenbarth 16 Halstead KS 26:47
10 996 Andi Dowell 16 Sterling KS 26:52
11 415 Chelsea Bieberle 23 Lyons KS 27:00
12 418 Molly Dohrman 24 Lyons KS 27:08
13 416 Lindsey Carter 20 Alden KS 30:01
14 423 Anna Proffitt 19 Sterling KS 30:01
15 986 Valerie Stange 20 Sterling KS 30:45
16 425 Hannah Splitter 19 Sterling KS 31:02
17 426 Bekah Wedel 24 Sterling KS 31:02
18 964 Paige Nowlan 23 Sterling KS 33:02
19 626 Holly Baalman 24 Valley Center KS 33:49
20 959 Bethany Chegwidden 16 Rosehill KS 34:18
21 424 Jami Silva 24 Lyons KS 34:57
22 417 Casie Clarke 22 Lyons KS 36:13
23 958 Hannah Chegwidden 16 Rosehill KS 38:25
24 420 Molly Kelman 25 Hutchinson KS 39:57
25 421 Kristen Nielsen 20 Alden KS 40:28
26 688 Kayla Reid 16 Lyons KS 40:38
27 654 Traci Johannsen 25 Lyons KS 42:45

34TH ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP: 26 – 35 ********

Place Bib Name Age Town State Time
1 971 Matt Winning 29 Sterling KS 16:53
2 663 Jonathan Conard 35 Sterling KS 19:45
3 458 Brandon Henry 35 Sterling KS 20:45
4 665 Jeff Darnauer 32 Sterling KS 22:31
5 461 Tom Stickney 34 Raymond KS 25:06
6 629 Mark Wohler 34 Clay Center KS 25:09
7 457 Jonathan Goodman 32 Lyons KS 25:16
8 661 Brit Meagler 27 Hutchinson KS 27:10
9 650 Josh Linenberger 30 Lakewood CO 27:38
10 980 Kipp Cordell 26 Little River KS 27:46
11 669 Adam Buxton 33 Goddard 31:02
12 459 Wade Martin 29 McPherson KS 32:33
13 456 Will Ansley 31 Sterling KS 33:55
14 460 Eric Silva 31 Lyons KS 35:05

 
34TH ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 26 – 35 ********

Place Bib Name Age Town State Time
1 438 Summer Henry 34 Sterling KS 21:52
2 694 Maren Bush 31 New York NY 22:28
3 453 Lindsey Vincent 29 Liberal KS 23:49
4 680 Liz Willis 26 Augusta KS 24:38
5 434 Schamra Detherage 27 Alden KS 24:57
6 673 Misti Ravenstien 33 Hutchinson KS 25:28
7 452 Stacey Stickney 29 Raymond KS 25:29
8 447 Rachel Morrison 27 Sterling KS 25:48
9 439 Leanna Hook 32 Sterling KS 26:20
10 454 Autumn Wilgers 31 McPherson KS 27:37
11 662 Mellisa Conard 32 Sterling KS 27:37
12 443 Jenna Kelman 27 Hutchinson KS 27:40
13 000 Stacy Dashnell 32 Sterling KS 27:42
14 640 Melanie Cox 28 Lakewood KS 27:56
15 441 Lorena Jaime 33 Lyons KS 28:09
16 448 Brandi Procopio 30 Lyons KS 28:10
17 966 Jessica Jessica 34 Hutchinson KS 28:15
18 671 Jamie Rathbun 30 Geneseo KS 28:30
19 432 Amy Ansley 31 Sterling KS 29:23
20 645 Carrie Powls 32 Louisberg KS 29:49
21 433 Kristen Cook 35 Prosper TX 29:56
22 449 Brandy Quinn 33 Hesston KS 29:56
23 992 Melissa Ellwood 32 Sterling KS 30:45
24 437 Rachel Farney 26 Overland Park KS 31:02
25 693 Ashley Snyder 33 Owasso OK 31:16
26 446 Amber Martin 31 McPherson KS 32:33
27 634 Melissa Ekca 30 Sterling KS 32:51
28 644 Bekah Tripp 33 Ellsworth KS 32:51
29 003 Lindsay W’lemen 31 Lawrence KS 33:02
30 987 Amanda Willis 33 Hays KS 33:12
31 652 Jenna Heuslap 27 Hutchinson KS 33:19
32 451 Megan Silva 26 Lyons KS 34:37
33 442 Ashley Johnson 30 McPherson KS 36:05
34 435 Stephanie Detmer 26 Sterling KS 37:10
35 631 Kayna Slitz 31 Hutchinson KS 38:53
36 440 Nancy Inwood 34 Olathe KS 40:50
37 445 Kelli Laudermilk 29 Hutchinson KS 41:24
38 668 Georgia Buxton 35 Goddard KS 42:21
39 991 Janelle Torres 28 Faircrest KS 42:34
40 436 Crystal Fall 30 Lyons KS 44:00
41 993 Stephanie Suppes 31 Hutchinson KS 45:48
42 698 Mellissa Korf 35 Garden City KS 53:51
43 455 Brandy Wilson 34 Buhler KS 1:29:03

34TH ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP: 36 – 45 ********

Place Bib Name Age Town State Time
1 628 Jaret Wohler 36 Clay Center KS 22:32
2 677 Chris Beard 42 23:37
3 967 James Polk 36 Hutchinson KS 24:09
4 477 Ron Mustard 38 Lyons KS 24:45
5 990 Curtis Edwards 37 25:27
6 633 Kiles Gibson-Smith 39 Hutchinson KS 27:24
7 670 Steve Trezise 39 Hutchinson KS 27:28
8 667 Shawn Griffin 37 Derby KS 28:38
9 478 Todd Rowland 40 Sterling KS 29:33
10 474 Montey Gomez 42 Lyons KS 31:22
11 476 Josh Morgan 39 Hutchinson KS 32:15
12 475 Justin Henry 39 Sterling KS 34:39

 
34TH ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 36 – 45 ********

Place Bib Name Age Town State Time
1 989 Delaine Wright 40 Wichita KS 22:20
2 471 Pamela Simpson 36 Sterling KS 25:54
3 463 Shawnna Bieberle 43 Lyons KS 27:01
4 632 Val Gibson-Smith 41 Hutchinson KS 27:26
5 676 Heather Beard 40 Edmond OK 27:47
6 470 Wanda Pineda 38 Lyons KS 28:08
7 684 Marsha Parr 36 Sterling KS 28:23
8 678 Jo McFadden 44 Hutchinson KS 28:30
9 001 Wendy Arnola 40 Lyons KS 28:58
10 473 Tiffany Wilkey 36 Sterling KS 30:17
11 995 Joanne Essenbarth 44 Halstead KS 30:45
12 468 Janice Mustard 36 Lyons KS 30:52
13 002 Shanda Webster 39 33:32
14 472 Autumn Spangenbery 37 Lyons KS 34:42
15 464 Melissa Deshon 37 Lyons KS 39:04
16 466 Anne-Marie Friesema 39 Woodland Park CO 40:50
17 689 Christi Reid 42 Lyons KS 41:39
18 467 Mandy Henry 38 Sterling KS 42:48
19 465 Audrey Edwards 37 Lyons KS 42:50
20 469 Karla Peter 42 Lyons KS 42:50
21 972 Kari Troyer 43 Douglas KS 43:32
22 970 Wendy Miller 39 Lyons KS 45:43
23 651 Becky Kelley 36 51:18
24 700 Wendy Comley 38 Sterling KS 53:51

34TH ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP: 46 – 55 ********

Place Bib Name Age Town State Time
1 497 Jeff Bennett 48 Sterling KS 22:00
2 692 Barry Jones 53 Stafford KS 22:03
3 639 Ron Blanton 50 Hutchinson KS 22:04
4 660 Kirk Fish 52 Raymond KS 23:08
5 500 Nathan Post 46 Great Bend KS 24:59
6 963 Kevin Nowlan 55 Sterling KS 26:07
7 498 Mike Berblinger 52 Buhler KS 26:14
8 901 Don Wilson 46 Lyons KS 27:00
9 627 Randy Shroyer 55 Manitou Springs CO 30:17
10 499 Scott Jones 47 Overland Park KS 34:40

 
34TH ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 – 55 ********

Place Bib Name Age Town State Time
1 481 Debra Burgess 53 Lyons KS 23:16
2 479 Karla Bennett 47 Sterling KS 23:44
3 482 Shawna Clarke 47 Lyons KS 23:55
4 997 Jan Thorpe 55 Ellsworth KS 26:57
5 649 Tammy Fish 52 Raymond KS 26:58
6 994 Judy Dowell 46 Sterling KS 30:57
7 496 Mary Wires 47 Ellsworth KS 32:49
8 493 Carole Post 52 Great Bend KS 34:13
9 489 Patti Kreis 48 Lyons KS 35:01
10 483 Stephanie Detmer 51 Sterling KS 37:10
11 485 Julie Goulding 52 Lawrence KS 37:30
12 962 Deanne Nowlan 55 Sterling KS 39:15
13 487 Atheta January 49 Lyons KS 39:33
14 491 Mary Nielson 55 Alden KS 40:29
15 978 Dawn Moore 48 Wichita KS 40:52
16 655 Deanna Worley 47 Marquette KS 42:19
17 641 Kim Miller 49 Sterling KS 43:08
18 486 Karen Gunther 46 Lyons KS 43:17
19 968 Lori Virowrtz 53 Lyons KS 43:43
20 488 Terri Johansen 53 Lyons KS 44:02
21 000 Tina Schotterback 48 Hutchinson KS 44:18
22 004 Cathy Shaylec 55 St. John KS 44:20
23 969 Charlotte Ransen 47 Lyons KS 44:27
24 480 Sheri Bennett 54 Sterling KS 46:50
25 495 Penny Wilson 52 Lyons KS 48:05
26 006 Vickie Keyes 51 Sterling KS 48:05
27 492 Chris Patton 46 Highland Village TX 57:37
28 490 Loranne McNutt 46 Sterling KS 57:37

34TH ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP: 56 – 98 ********

Place Bib Name Age Town State Time
1 638 Larry Dumler 62 Lyons KS 21:55
2 981 Mark Schottler 57 Lyons KS 22:24
3 914 Larry Wohler 61 Clay Center KS 23:10
4 998 Gary Wallert 58 Ellsworth KS 23:12
5 975 Jim Myers 65 Newton KS 25:58
6 909 Curtis Beechan 65 Sterling KS 30:08
7 010 Burgess Burgess 59 Lyons KS 31:52
8 912 Mike Robinson 66 Lyons KS 32:10
9 988 Bob Wedel 73 Lyons KS 36:09
10 910 Gary Hahn 75 Sterling KS 41:19
11 686 Dwight Powell 67 Salina KS 44:18
12 911 Clayton Mantz 69 Shawnee KS 45:01
13 685 Mike McCormic 69 Lyons KS 49:51
14 908 Jack Wempe 78 Lyons KS 49:57
15 648 Dale Kelley 60 Grand Prairie TX 51:18

 
34TH ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 56 – 98 ********

Place Bib Name Age Town State Time
1 902 Vicky Wempe 74 Lyons KS 25:11
2 691 Diane Ravenstien 57 Hutchinson KS 26:28
3 907 Janet Weis 58 Lyons KS 26:32
4 905 Bev Exposito 56 Hutchinson KS 26:41
5 635 Susan Clifton 61 Broken Arrow OK 27:35
6 957 Ava Lipp 62 Sterling KS 36:28
7 637 Debbie Dumler 59 Douglas KS 43:07
8 906 Dianna Lange 60 Lyons KS 44:02
9 687 Janice Powell 67 Salina KS 44:18
10 903 Joan Burdette 63 Lyons KS 44:19
11 904 Mantz Delleta 67 Shawnee KS 45:02
12 683 Joan McCormic 74 Lyons KS 49:41
13 653 Linda Johannsen 62 Lyons KS 50:52
14 647 Tina Kelley 60 TX 50:52
15 695 Jill Strombery 60 Sterling KS 53:35

34TH ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN

 

******** MALE AGE GROUP: 99 – 99 ********

Place Bib Name Age Town State Time

34TH ANNUAL FREEDOM RUN

 

******** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 – 99 ********

Place Bib Name Age Town State Time

 


© Copyright 2014 Oz Endurance • Privacy Policy • Website by cb{d}