ZERO Prostate Cancer Run/Walk – Chicago, Joliet, IL

Search This Page:

 

2016 ZERO PROSTATE CANCER RUN WALK 10K OVERALL RESULTS

2016 ZERO PROSTATE CANCER RUN WALK 10K AGE GROUP RESULTS

2016 ZERO PROSTATE CANCER RUN WALK 5K OVERALL RESULTS(UPDATED 6.7.16)

2016 ZERO PROSTATE CANCER RUN WALK 5K AGE GROUP RESULTS(UPDATED 6.7.16)

ZERO Prostate Cancer RUN/WALK
Joliet, Illinois
June 4, 2016
10K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Agegrp Bib Name Age Sex Team Chiptme Pace Patient/survivor
1 1/1 M3034 1016 GAVIN MCCARRON 32 M TEAM STEPAN COMPANY 38:48.5 6:15
2 1/2 M1417 1036 RYAN DODGE 15 M 47:00.8 7:34
3 1/4 M3539 1002 TIM BLACK 38 M 47:34.4 7:40
4 1/5 F3034 1003 SHANNON BOOHER 31 F 48:22.1 7:48
5 2/4 M3539 366 DUSTIN DRESSEL 35 M METAMARK 50:08.5 8:05
6 1/1 F4549 1034 ARLEEN KOLDOFF 45 F 50:19.9 8:06
7 3/4 M3539 1021 CRAIG TAYLOR 38 M 50:21.2 8:07
8 1/1 M4044 1017 KURT NOON 41 M 51:05.9 8:14
9 1/4 M5559 1044 RANDY BURNS 58 M 51:36.5 8:19
10 1/2 M5054 1013 JOHN HARRISON 52 M 51:54.4 8:22
11 2/2 M5054 1015 EDUARDO HUERTA 50 M 53:09.6 8:34
12 1/2 M4549 1000 JESUS ALVARADO 48 M 53:36.1 8:38
13 1/3 F4044 1001 NYDIA BEARD 42 F 54:12.1 8:44
14 1/3 F3539 1009 LAUREN FERRY 37 F 54:42.8 8:49
15 2/3 F3539 1023 CORTNEY WEBER 35 F TEAM RYAN 55:00.2 8:52
16 2/3 F4044 1045 CLAIRE BLANCHETTE 42 F 56:33.5 9:07
17 1/1 M2529 1004 JUSTIN CRICKMAN 27 M 57:09.1 9:12
18 1/2 M6569 1022 LEE WALLACE 67 M 57:09.3 9:12
19 2/4 M5559 1037 LUIS RHODEN 59 M 57:57.6 9:20
20 3/4 M5559 1012 TIM GERHARZ 57 M 59:02.9 9:31
21 4/4 M5559 1032 MICHAEL SEEMAN 59 M TEAM TRACY 1:00:07.1 9:41
22 2/2 M6569 1031 GORDON NOON 67 M TEAM TRACY 1:00:07.2 9:41
23 3/3 F3539 1043 COURTNEY PUGEL 39 F 1:01:19.3 9:53
24 2/2 M1417 1042 TREVOR CULBRETH 17 M 1:02:54.9 10:08
25 1/1 M1824 1041 MIGUEL ROJAS 21 M 1:03:31.5 10:14
26 1/2 F2529 1039 MIA BORST 27 F THE STREAM TEAM 1:03:39.4 10:15
27 2/2 M4549 1035 LARRY DODGE 47 M 1:04:16.7 10:21
28 1/3 F1824 1010 ASHLEY FISCHER 20 F THE STREAM TEAM 1:04:21.8 10:22
29 2/2 F2529 1040 RUTHANNE BAGWELL 27 F THE STREAM TEAM 1:06:15.0 10:40
30 4/4 M3539 1007 CHRISTOPHER DROIRA 37 M 1:06:55.8 10:47
31 2/5 F3034 1008 RAQUEL DROIRA 32 F 1:06:55.9 10:47
32 2/3 F1824 1018 ALEXANDRA SMITH 24 F 1:07:27.8 10:52
33 3/3 F4044 1030 RACHEL SEMON 44 F TEAM BAYER 1:07:33.0 10:53
34 3/5 F3034 1038 ELIZABETH NAULT 33 F METAMARK 1:08:21.9 11:01
35 3/3 F1824 1014 CHEYENNE HENSLEY 23 F THE HENSLEYS 1:14:59.4 12:05
36 4/5 F3034 1020 ERIN STEIN-PIERCE 33 F BOSMAN BUNCH 1:20:26.2 12:57
37 5/5 F3034 1019 ALLISON STEIN-PIERCE 34 F BOSMAN BUNCH 1:20:26.3 12:57
38 1/1 M6064 1026 MICHAEL WILLIAMS 60 M 1:24:14.3 13:34

 

 

ZERO Prostate Cancer RUN/WALK
Joliet, Illinois
June 4, 2016
5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Agegrp Bib Name Age Sex Team Chiptme Pace Patient/survivor
1 1/4 M1417 386 MICHAEL TROST 16 M ROBOTIC WARRIORS 18:34.3 5:59
2 1/9 M1824 264 PATRICK O’CONNELL 20 M 19:50.4 6:24
3 2/9 M1824 178 JACOB HASCEK 18 M 20:26.2 6:35
4 1/13 M5054 99 JIM CHENEY 52 M THE MOJOES 21:01.3 6:46
5 1/14 M3539 71 DEVIN BROWN 35 M CONTEXTMEDIA HEALTH 22:23.7 7:13
6 1/4 F0109 286 JOSLYN PROSEK 3 F 23:50.4 7:41
7 3/9 M1824 168 CHRISTOPHER GUITRON 20 M JERO #59 24:19.6 7:50
8 1/3 M1013 32 CHRISTIAN ABRAN 10 M LAB RATS 24:47.2 7:59
9 2/13 M5054 60 GREG BLASKEY 52 M 24:50.8 8:00
10 1/15 M3034 403 BENJAMIN MILLER 31 M 25:12.3 8:07
11 1/13 M2529 183 JOSEPH HENDRICKSON 29 M 25:17.2 8:09
12 1/13 M4044 358 LUIS ARREGUIN 42 M 25:17.4 8:09
13 1/11 M4549 341 MARK URAM 46 M STORMIN NORMAN’S RUNNERS 25:20.8 8:10
14 2/13 M2529 116 CESAR DE LA CRUZ 29 M PSA – PROTECT THE SEMEN A 25:25.8 8:12
15 1/4 F1417 204 HANNAH KONIECZNY 14 F 25:38.6 8:16
16 1/9 F1013 192 ALYSSA HRUSOSKY 12 F THE STREAM TEAM 25:52.0 8:20
17 1/19 F4044 285 CARRIE PROSEK 42 F 25:55.4 8:21
18 2/15 M3034 92 JARED CARLSON 33 M 25:56.7 8:22
19 2/9 F1013 354 MEADOW ZOMPARELLI 13 F THE STREAM TEAM 25:57.2 8:22
20 2/14 M3539 1024 RYAN WEBER 37 M TEAM RYAN 25:59.0 8:22
21 1/30 F3034 200 TINA KILGORE 33 F 25:59.6 8:22
22 1/3 M0109 345 CARSON WEBER 9 M TEAM RYAN 26:03.8 8:24
23 2/13 M4044 365 CRAIG KOERNER 44 M 26:05.1 8:24
24 1/17 F5559 352 COLLEEN ZAWRAZKY 56 F 26:13.3 8:27
25 1/7 M6064 244 ROBERT MESZAROS 60 M 26:30.1 8:32
26 2/19 F4044 397 MARNE BAILEY 40 F 26:32.0 8:33
27 3/13 M5054 131 GREG ELSBREE 53 M 26:39.3 8:35 (Patient/Survivor)
28 1/10 M6569 202 PATRICK J. KOERNER 66 M 26:43.5 8:37
29 2/30 F3034 36 HEATHER ALEMAN 32 F 26:43.8 8:37
30 3/15 M3034 305 JASON SAVAGE 32 M 26:53.1 8:40
31 2/4 F1417 171 NINA GUITRON 15 F JERO #59 26:57.0 8:41
32 2/11 M4549 232 RYAN MANECKE 47 M TEAM MANECKE 27:07.0 8:44
33 3/11 M4549 97 PATRICK CARROLL 45 M 27:19.4 8:48
34 1/20 F5054 109 ANN CRICKMAN 50 F TEAM STEPAN COMPANY 27:23.7 8:50
35 3/30 F3034 58 LISA BERLIN 33 F 27:25.3 8:50
36 1/11 M5559 330 DAVID STENGELE 59 M 27:29.2 8:51
37 3/13 M2529 191 RYAN HOVING 29 M TEAM GRIGORIO 27:31.0 8:52
38 1/23 F2529 173 REBECCA HALL 29 F TEAM GRIGORIO 27:31.3 8:52
39 3/19 F4044 158 FRAN GLEASON 42 F 27:37.2 8:54
40 4/19 F4044 107 MICHELLE CONTE 43 F 27:38.6 8:54
41 4/30 F3034 304 BECKY SAVAGE 32 F JOGGING FOR JOEL 27:53.7 8:59
42 3/14 M3539 289 ZED QURRUM 37 M ASTELLASMEDIVATIONUNITED 28:06.6 9:03
43 2/3 M1013 265 CONNOR OLEARY 13 M TEAM O’LEARY 28:08.7 9:04
44 1/25 F3539 241 CHRISTINE MCINTYRE 38 F 28:34.4 9:12
45 3/3 M1013 364 ALDO ESTRADA 10 M JERO #59 28:49.0 9:17
46 4/9 M1824 399 MAXIMILLIAN LASON-MARKIN 18 M 29:06.3 9:23
47 3/9 F1013 88 LAUREN CAMERON 10 F TEAM TRACY 29:17.4 9:26
48 3/4 F1417 267 MEGHAN O’LEARY 15 F TEAM O’LEARY 29:23.4 9:28
49 4/14 M3539 412 ERIK ESTRADA 35 M 29:26.6 9:29
50 2/3 M0109 172 BEN HAINZINGER 9 M LAB RATS 29:27.0 9:29

ZERO Prostate Cancer RUN/WALK
Joliet, Illinois
June 4, 2016
5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Agegrp Bib Name Age Sex Team Chiptme Pace Patient/survivor
51 2/23 F2529 257 BREANN NGUYEN 29 F THE STREAM TEAM 29:38.4 9:33
52 1/20 F4549 310 LAURA SERPE 46 F STORMIN NORMAN’S RUNNERS 29:43.1 9:34
53 2/25 F3539 301 ARLENE SANTIAGO 38 F LAB RATS 29:45.3 9:35
54 3/3 M0109 302 NOAH SANTIAGO 9 M LAB RATS 29:47.4 9:36
55 2/17 F5559 108 KIM CRAIG 59 F 30:01.9 9:40
56 1/9 F1824 319 ANNA SIKORSKI 21 F ASTELLASMEDIVATIONUNITED 30:02.6 9:41
57 3/17 F5559 320 JULIE SIKORSKI 56 F ASTELLASMEDIVATIONUNITED 30:03.2 9:41
58 3/23 F2529 216 HEATHER LEITER 29 F 30:04.2 9:41
59 5/30 F3034 274 BROOKE PAULSON 33 F TEAM STEPAN COMPANY 30:04.8 9:41
60 4/13 M2529 263 MIKE OBERMEIER 28 M WIN THE DAY 30:08.2 9:42
61 2/11 M5559 55 LASZLO BENCZE 59 M WIN THE DAY 30:09.1 9:43 (Patient/Survivor)
62 4/13 M5054 184 RAY HENSLEY 54 M THE HENSLEYS 30:16.7 9:45 (Patient/Survivor)
63 3/25 F3539 238 NEESHA MAYO-BROWN 38 F TEAM – A.U.S. 30:19.4 9:46
64 2/20 F4549 143 TANYA FEDDERSEN 47 F TEAM – A.U.S. 30:19.9 9:46
65 4/9 F1013 259 ASHLYN NOON 11 F 30:24.2 9:48
66 3/13 M4044 326 JORGE SOLORZANO 40 M TEAM PIPIOLO 30:25.8 9:48
67 4/25 F3539 327 OLIVIA SOLORZANO 38 F TEAM PIPIOLO 30:32.4 9:50
68 5/19 F4044 127 DENISE EBNER 42 F 30:37.8 9:52
69 3/11 M5559 308 ROBERT SCHUBERT 58 M 30:38.8 9:52
70 6/30 F3034 343 KELLY WALLACE 34 F 30:47.5 9:55
71 4/15 M3034 376 JASON RODRIGUEZ 32 M JERO #59 30:55.4 9:58
72 2/7 M6064 377 FERNANDO RODRIGUEZ 61 M JERO #59 30:56.1 9:58
73 4/17 F5559 130 DENISE ELSBREE 55 F 30:58.3 9:59
74 7/30 F3034 405 MICHELLE SCHMIDT 30 F JERO #59 31:06.9 10:01
75 4/13 M4044 413 JASON CAMERON 41 M 31:11.9 10:03
76 2/4 M1417 362 ZACH BOSMAN 16 M 31:12.3 10:03
77 5/15 M3034 339 JEFF TURNER 30 M THE STREAM TEAM 31:14.3 10:04
78 2/20 F5054 45 JUDY ARRIGONI 51 F 31:21.6 10:06
79 4/23 F2529 239 DANIELLE MCCAFFERTY 28 F 31:25.4 10:07
80 5/25 F3539 86 SUSAN CAILTEUX 37 F 31:25.7 10:07
81 8/30 F3034 123 TAYLOR DESANDRE 30 F CARLSON FAMILY 31:34.1 10:10
82 5/23 F2529 93 LAUREN CARLSON 29 F CARLSON FAMILY 31:35.0 10:10
83 3/4 M1417 128 HENRY EICHSTAEDT 14 M 31:43.2 10:13
84 5/14 M3539 303 NOE SANTIAGO 39 M LAB RATS 32:07.8 10:21
85 6/19 F4044 268 KRISTIN OLSON 44 F ASTELLASMEDIVATIONUNITED 32:13.1 10:23
86 1/3 M7074 188 STEVE HOLZ 70 M 32:13.1 10:23 (Patient/Survivor)
87 5/13 M2529 26 DANIEL WONG 26 M TEAM BAYER 32:15.9 10:24
88 3/20 F4549 17 MICHELLE NOYES 46 F TEAM BAYER 32:27.7 10:27
89 4/11 M4549 380 BILL SCHULER 48 M 32:30.5 10:28
90 6/25 F3539 389 TIFFANY BURKS 37 F TEAM MB 32:40.4 10:31
91 6/14 M3539 135 ERICK ESTRADA 35 M JERO #59 32:51.7 10:35
92 3/20 F5054 388 ALICIA TOCWISH 53 F ROAR 32:54.5 10:36
93 2/10 M6569 209 BERNIE KREINER 66 M BERNIE’S BOYS 32:54.8 10:36 (Patient/Survivor)
94 4/20 F4549 394 JIHONG ZONG 49 F 32:57.5 10:37
95 5/13 M5054 40 GREG ANDROS 51 M 33:05.4 10:40
96 5/20 F4549 78 VICKIE BUDDE 48 F 33:08.5 10:41
97 9/30 F3034 44 SANDRA ARREGUIN 34 F SANDY 33:09.4 10:41
98 4/20 F5054 383 PATTY CHEEK 52 F 33:09.9 10:41
99 10/30 F3034 73 TRICIA BROWN 33 F CONTEXTMEDIA HEALTH 33:13.6 10:42
100 6/23 F2529 52 CHRISTA BELSETH 26 F JOGGING FOR JOEL 33:17.5 10:43

ZERO Prostate Cancer RUN/WALK
Joliet, Illinois
June 4, 2016
5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Agegrp Bib Name Age Sex Team Chiptme Pace Patient/survivor
101 7/25 F3539 307 CYNDI SCHU 38 F 33:30.3 10:48
102 5/11 M4549 2 SCOTT BERTETTI 49 M TEAM BAYER 33:31.3 10:48
103 7/14 M3539 1005 CHAD DEININGER 38 M 33:41.9 10:51
104 8/25 F3539 1006 STEPHANIE DEININGER 38 F 33:41.9 10:51
105 8/14 M3539 132 BILL ERICKSON 37 M 33:42.1 10:51
106 1/1 NOAGE 283 JASON PLANT 99 M TEAM HOBBS 33:46.7 10:53
107 11/30 F3034 133 REBECCA ERICKSON 33 F 33:55.9 10:56
108 5/20 F5054 203 KELLEY KOLAR HELLMAN 54 F 33:59.2 10:57
109 2/9 F1824 42 LINDSAY ANDROS 24 F 34:23.0 11:04
110 7/23 F2529 41 KATHERINE ANDROS 27 F 34:23.4 11:05
111 6/13 M2529 39 BRITT ANDROS 26 M 34:25.2 11:05
112 9/14 M3539 98 JASH CHAVERO 35 M 34:26.8 11:06
113 6/20 F5054 247 ROSE MILLS 52 F 34:40.1 11:10
114 12/30 F3034 254 KAYLA MURRAY 32 F THE STREAM TEAM 34:44.8 11:12
115 8/23 F2529 114 KATRINA DANIELS 28 F THE STREAM TEAM 34:59.6 11:16
116 3/10 M6569 363 KARL JOHNSON 67 M 35:03.4 11:17 (Patient/Survivor)
117 9/23 F2529 115 CAITLIN DE LA CRUZ 26 F PSA – PROTECT THE SEMEN A 35:16.0 11:22
118 4/10 M6569 180 BILL HAYES 67 M 35:19.6 11:23
119 4/4 M1417 322 JAMES SIMON 14 M 35:19.7 11:23
120 6/20 F4549 129 LAURA EICHSTAEDT 48 F 35:20.0 11:23
121 5/17 F5559 404 JULIE MCGRATH 57 F 35:27.8 11:25
122 6/17 F5559 199 MARY KILEY 57 F 35:28.0 11:25
123 7/20 F4549 282 TERRI PINA 48 F 35:31.3 11:26
124 8/20 F4549 69 WHITNEY BRENNAN 45 F THE MOJOES 35:37.1 11:28
125 7/17 F5559 119 LOURDES DE LA CRUZ 58 F PSA – PROTECT THE SEMEN A 35:42.9 11:30
126 13/30 F3034 273 LOURIE PALOMINO 31 F TEAM HOBBS 35:59.3 11:35
127 14/30 F3034 228 ROSY MADAY 33 F THE STREAM TEAM 36:04.2 11:37
128 8/17 F5559 193 VALERIE ITO 58 F 36:33.4 11:46
129 1/5 F6064 379 BRENDA BYRNES 61 F 36:33.6 11:47
130 15/30 F3034 395 SARAH MARSH 32 F JOHNS MANVILLE OVERCOMERS 36:41.0 11:49
131 7/19 F4044 373 JULIE SKUTURNA 44 F 36:59.9 11:55
132 8/19 F4044 372 SHERWIN MILES 44 F 37:00.1 11:55
133 7/20 F5054 181 NANCY HEALY 54 F 37:10.8 11:59
134 6/15 M3034 214 RICHARD LEDWA 33 M 37:54.7 12:13
135 16/30 F3034 212 JESSICA LEDWA 33 F TEAM LEDWA 37:57.2 12:13
136 9/20 F4549 1033 BINDIA SAWHNEY 45 F 38:02.0 12:15
137 9/25 F3539 62 KRISTY BONOMO 35 F KRISTY’S HERD OF TURTLES 38:09.2 12:17
138 8/20 F5054 50 TERRI BAXTER 52 F 38:20.5 12:21
139 9/20 F5054 384 SUSAN GREGORY 52 F 38:28.0 12:23
140 6/13 M5054 357 SANDEEP SAWHNEY 50 M 38:55.3 12:32
141 6/11 M4549 313 BRENT SHERMAN 47 M 39:39.0 12:46
142 9/19 F4044 314 JANETTE SHERMAN 44 F 39:39.5 12:46
143 10/19 F4044 195 LYNN JOHNSON 41 F 39:41.9 12:47
144 5/13 M4044 70 DAVID BRORSEN 44 M 39:42.1 12:47
145 17/30 F3034 311 DANIELLE SETINA 31 F TEAM HOBBS 40:32.1 13:03
146 10/25 F3539 72 SARAH BROWN 37 F 40:32.8 13:04
147 5/9 F1013 213 PAIGE LEDWA 10 F 40:43.8 13:07
148 3/7 M6064 196 BRIAN JOYCE 60 M 40:52.7 13:10
149 7/15 M3034 197 PATRICK JOYCE 33 M 40:53.1 13:10
150 18/30 F3034 342 REBECCA WALDVOGEL 33 F 41:24.4 13:20

ZERO Prostate Cancer RUN/WALK
Joliet, Illinois
June 4, 2016
5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Agegrp Bib Name Age Sex Team Chiptme Pace Patient/survivor
151 4/7 M6064 378 JERRY WARD 63 M 41:24.6 13:20
152 3/9 F1824 169 JESSICA GUITRON 24 F JERO #59 42:54.0 13:49
153 8/15 M3034 164 MINDAUGAS GRIGORIO 31 M TEAM GRIGORIO 43:32.0 14:01
154 9/15 M3034 118 JORGE DE LA CRUZ 33 M PSA – PROTECT THE SEMEN A 43:32.0 14:01
155 10/15 M3034 117 ELIZABETH DE LA CRUZ 33 M PSA – PROTECT THE SEMEN A 43:39.0 14:03
156 6/9 F1013 31 ALEXIS ABRAN 12 F LAB RATS 44:28.3 14:19
157 7/11 M4549 266 BRIAN O’LEARY 46 M TEAM O’LEARY 44:41.3 14:24
158 9/17 F5559 315 BARBARA SIEPKA 58 F PROUD OF POPPA 45:08.3 14:32
159 7/13 M2529 233 CRESENCIO MARRON 29 M JERO #59 45:15.5 14:35 (Military, Veteran, First Responder)
160 2/4 F0109 393 SOFIA MARRON 8 F JERO #59 45:15.7 14:35
161 10/20 F4549 306 PAULINE SAVOY 45 F STORMIN NORMAN’S RUNNERS 45:50.1 14:46
162 10/23 F2529 177 MELISSA HARKINS 28 F TEAM GRIGORIO 45:50.2 14:46
163 11/23 F2529 163 ASHLEY GRIGORIO 28 F TEAM GRIGORIO 45:57.1 14:48
164 10/17 F5559 145 PAULA FERGUSON 55 F ESSEX FIGHTERS 46:10.8 14:52
165 3/4 F0109 33 ISABELLE ABRAN 9 F LAB RATS 46:46.7 15:04
166 4/4 F0109 300 AMELIA SANTIAGO 7 F LAB RATS 46:48.7 15:05
167 10/14 M3539 160 DAVID GORMAN 36 M SHAMROCK SHAKERS 46:56.4 15:07 (Patient/Survivor)
168 11/25 F3539 249 KRISTYN MINETTI 35 F TEAM – A.U.S. 47:11.3 15:12
169 11/20 F4549 66 KIM BOSMAN 48 F BOSMAN BUNCH 47:20.6 15:15
170 19/30 F3034 348 ASHLEY WILLS 30 F TEAM STEPAN COMPANY 48:06.1 15:29
171 4/11 M5559 144 DALE FERGUSON 57 M ESSEX FIGHTERS 48:16.4 15:33 (Patient/Survivor)
172 1/2 F7074 396 DONNA PFEIL 73 F 48:39.0 15:40
173 20/30 F3034 91 HOLLY CARLSON 34 F 48:52.7 15:44
174 6/13 M4044 321 ELBERT SILVERIO 41 M STORMIN NORMAN’S RUNNERS 49:35.6 15:58
175 11/15 M3034 124 GERARDO DIAZ 31 M JERO #59 50:01.0 16:06
176 4/9 F1824 346 SARAH WELCH 24 F 51:30.3 16:35
177 5/9 F1824 253 HOLLY MOUDRY 24 F 51:30.8 16:35
178 12/20 F4549 170 MARIA GUITRON 47 F JERO #59 52:29.5 16:54
179 8/11 M4549 34 JOHN ABRAN 48 M LAB RATS 52:54.4 17:02
180 11/19 F4044 35 MICHAELENE ABRAN 43 F LAB RATS 52:54.5 17:02
181 5/10 M6569 258 GUS NIERMAN 65 M TEAM GUS 53:13.2 17:08 (Patient/Survivor)
182 7/13 M4044 256 CHRIS NELSON 41 M TEAM GUS 53:13.7 17:08
183 5/11 M5559 53 JOEL BELSETH 57 M JOGGING FOR JOEL 53:28.6 17:13 (Patient/Survivor)
184 6/11 M5559 356 RICHIE SCHLITTER 58 M 53:30.6 17:14 (Patient/Survivor)
185 13/20 F4549 355 KATHIE SCHLITTER 48 F 53:30.9 17:14
186 12/15 M3034 137 DUSTIN EUGENIO 32 M STORMIN NORMAN’S RUNNERS 53:35.6 17:15
187 21/30 F3034 318 SARAH SIEPKA 30 F PROUD OF POPPA 53:37.1 17:16
188 7/11 M5559 317 JOSEPH SIEPKA 58 M PROUD OF POPPA 53:38.4 17:16
189 13/15 M3034 316 JOE SIEPKA 30 M PROUD OF POPPA 53:39.1 17:17
190 11/17 F5559 210 LINDA KURZAWA 55 F TEAM – A.U.S. 53:43.1 17:18
191 12/25 F3539 223 TARA LOPER 38 F TEAM – A.U.S. 53:43.1 17:18
192 5/7 M6064 187 ROGER HILEMAN 63 M 53:43.6 17:18 (Patient/Survivor)
193 2/5 F6064 175 PAM HARDY 64 F TEAM – A.U.S. 53:43.8 17:18
194 11/14 M3539 370 BRIAN KOLDOFF 39 M 53:44.4 17:18
195 7/13 M5054 110 FRANK CRICKMAN 51 M TEAM STEPAN COMPANY 53:44.8 17:18
196 7/9 F1013 111 OLIVIA CRICKMAN 13 F TEAM STEPAN COMPANY 53:46.4 17:19
197 14/20 F4549 148 JULIE FRISCH 46 F DIAMOND DAD 53:57.0 17:22
198 10/20 F5054 243 PATRICIA MENSENDIKE 52 F 54:17.5 17:29
199 15/20 F4549 146 HELEN FISCHER 45 F THE STREAM TEAM 54:18.5 17:29
200 16/20 F4549 402 DEWELLE HRUSOSY 45 F 54:18.8 17:29

ZERO Prostate Cancer RUN/WALK
Joliet, Illinois
June 4, 2016
5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Agegrp Bib Name Age Sex Team Chiptme Pace Patient/survivor
201 22/30 F3034 340 JACLYN UNDERWOOD 30 F 54:22.6 17:31
202 12/19 F4044 255 JENNIFER NAGEL 41 F 54:22.9 17:31
203 13/25 F3539 287 JESSICA QUARLES 35 F TEAM MB 54:38.1 17:36
204 8/11 M5559 74 MICHAEL BRUCE 57 M TEAM MB 54:41.9 17:37 (Patient/Survivor)
205 11/20 F5054 328 LAURA SPADONI 53 F TEAM MB 54:42.1 17:37
206 12/17 F5559 59 TINA BHERNS 59 F TEAM MB 54:43.5 17:37
207 14/25 F3539 349 CHRISTINA WRIGHT 35 F TEAM CHRISSY 54:45.7 17:38
208 14/15 M3034 251 ERIC MORA 31 M TEAM – A.U.S. 54:51.1 17:40
209 15/25 F3539 206 CHRISTINA KOUKOS 39 F DADS RUNNERS 55:02.0 17:43
210 16/25 F3539 240 TAMMIE MCCAULEY 38 F DADS RUNNERS 55:02.2 17:43
211 13/19 F4044 13 PATRICIA MAEDA 41 F TEAM BAYER 55:19.3 17:49
212 8/13 M4044 392 FABRICO SOUZA 40 M 55:20.5 17:49
213 5/9 M1824 297 FRANKIE SANDERS 22 M ROBOTIC WARRIORS 55:21.3 17:49
214 23/30 F3034 309 TARA SCHUMACHER 31 F ROBOTIC WARRIORS 55:26.6 17:51
215 12/20 F5054 360 SHARON BICK 51 F JOHNS MANVILLE OVERCOMERS 55:36.7 17:54
216 13/17 F5559 385 DOTTY MURSH 56 F JOHNS MANVILLE OVERCOMERS 55:36.9 17:55
217 9/11 M5559 361 ROBERT BICK 55 M JOHNS MANVILLE OVERCOMERS 55:37.6 17:55
218 3/5 F6064 101 FRANCINE CHRISTIANO 62 F TEAM – A.U.S. 55:52.2 17:59
219 1/4 F6569 102 LINDA CHRISTIANO 65 F TEAM – A.U.S. 55:55.0 18:00
220 8/13 M2529 391 MILLER DEYOUNG 28 M MILLER 56:21.5 18:09
221 13/20 F5054 374 KRISTI MILLER 51 F 56:22.6 18:09
222 12/23 F2529 390 BAILEY MILLER 25 F MILLER 56:22.9 18:09
223 8/13 M5054 246 BILL MILLER 53 M MILLER 56:23.9 18:10 (Patient/Survivor)
224 13/23 F2529 234 ELSA MARRON 28 F JERO #59 56:56.0 18:20
225 9/13 M2529 359 JOHN ROSS, JR 26 M MAVERICKS 57:20.9 18:28
226 10/13 M2529 338 TODD TROST 27 M THE MAVERICKS 57:21.3 18:28
227 6/7 M6064 236 DOUGLAS MATHIEU 63 M 57:28.4 18:30 (Patient/Survivor)
228 14/23 F2529 140 CHRISTINA FABIAN 28 F TEAM – A.U.S. 57:29.5 18:31
229 6/9 F1824 293 DIANDRA RIVERA 21 F TEAM – A.U.S. 57:30.1 18:31
230 14/19 F4044 294 TANISHA RIVERS 41 F TEAM – A.U.S. 57:30.3 18:31
231 4/5 F6064 237 ROBIN MATHIEU 60 F 57:30.4 18:31
232 14/17 F5559 56 TINA BENCZE 56 F WIN THE DAY 57:35.2 18:33
233 15/23 F2529 262 ASHLEY OBERMEIER 28 F WIN THE DAY 57:35.8 18:33
234 6/9 M1824 54 ADAM BENCZE 24 M WIN THE DAY 57:36.8 18:33
235 17/25 F3539 94 ANN CARPENTER 36 F TEAM MB 57:38.0 18:33
236 15/15 M3034 95 CHRIS CARPENTER 31 M TEAM MB 57:41.4 18:35
237 17/20 F4549 126 JEANA DOWD 49 F TEAM MB 57:41.7 18:35
238 24/30 F3034 79 SHERYL BURGESS 31 F ROBOTIC WARRIORS 57:42.2 18:35
239 25/30 F3034 190 AMANDA HOUSEHOLD 31 F ROBOTIC WARRIORS 57:42.4 18:35
240 16/23 F2529 371 SMANTHA LAPORCE 29 F 57:43.6 18:35
241 10/11 M5559 367 GEORGE DEAL 55 M 57:46.7 18:36
242 4/4 F1417 295 BRIANNA SALATA 17 F SALATA’S STRIDERS 57:48.8 18:37
243 9/13 M5054 296 JOHN SALATA 53 M SALATA’S STRIDERS 57:49.0 18:37
244 18/20 F4549 43 CECILIA APONTE 47 F SALATA’S STRIDERS 57:49.5 18:37
245 10/13 M5054 398 BILL MARCUM 52 M JOHNS MANVILLE OVERCOMERS 57:56.0 18:39
246 11/11 M5559 235 HENRY MARSH 57 M JOHNS MANVILLE OVERCOMERS 57:57.4 18:40
247 15/19 F4044 280 CARRIE PHELAN 41 F 58:30.5 18:50
248 8/9 F1013 401 MARIELLA SALVADOR 13 F STORMIN NORMAN’S RUNNERS 59:26.2 19:08
249 2/4 F6569 226 CARMELLA MACAK 66 F 59:35.4 19:11
250 5/5 F6064 139 RUTH EVANS 63 F 59:35.5 19:11

ZERO Prostate Cancer RUN/WALK
Joliet, Illinois
June 4, 2016
5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Agegrp Bib Name Age Sex Team Chiptme Pace Patient/survivor
251 2/3 M7074 227 DAVID MACAK 71 M 59:38.4 19:12 (Patient/Survivor)
252 26/30 F3034 37 THERESA ALESSIO 34 F THE MAVERICKS 59:47.2 19:15
253 15/17 F5559 155 DENISE GIORDANO 55 F THE MAVERICKS 59:47.4 19:15
254 6/10 M6569 138 RICK EVANS 65 M 59:47.7 19:15
255 1/1 M7598 298 FRANKLIN SANDERS 75 M ROBOTIC WARRIORS 60:28.8 19:28
256 18/25 F3539 167 THERESE GROHMAN 39 F GROHMAN 60:29.3 19:29
257 9/11 M4549 166 JIM GROHMAN 46 M GROHMAN 60:32.8 19:30
258 17/23 F2529 245 ANDREA MEZA 28 F ESSEX FIGHTERS 60:37.1 19:31
259 14/20 F5054 134 SAUNDRA ESSEX 50 F ESSEX FIGHTERS 60:38.8 19:32
260 9/9 F1013 299 MADELYNN SANDERS 13 F ROBOTIC WARRIORS 60:50.3 19:35
261 19/25 F3539 272 MOLLY OWLES 36 F DIAMOND DAD 61:07.8 19:41
262 20/25 F3539 219 KATE LONGID 38 F STORMIN NORMAN’S RUNNERS 61:08.4 19:41
263 21/25 F3539 221 OLIVE LONGID 37 F STORMIN NORMAN’S RUNNERS 61:09.5 19:42
264 22/25 F3539 400 SCARLLETTE SALVADOR 38 F STORMIN NORMAN’S RUNNERS 61:10.0 19:42
265 18/23 F2529 410 JILLIAN SIMONETS 27 F 61:11.2 19:42
266 11/13 M2529 411 AARON MCMANN 26 M MAVERICKS 61:12.2 19:42
267 12/14 M3539 323 RAYMOND SMIDL 38 M ROBOTIC WARRIORS 61:26.3 19:47
268 15/20 F5054 205 JANET KONOPKO 51 F THE MAVERICKS 61:37.5 19:51
269 19/23 F2529 186 KRYSTAL HERNANDEZ 26 F 61:43.2 19:52
270 16/19 F4044 185 KRISTINA HERNANDEZ 44 F 61:43.3 19:52
271 20/23 F2529 162 MICHELLE GRAVITT 29 F THE MAVERICKS 61:47.9 19:54
272 27/30 F3034 156 NICOLE GIORDANO 31 F THE MAVERICKS 61:58.5 19:57
273 23/25 F3539 324 THERESA SMIDL 36 F ROBOTIC WARRIORS 62:06.6 20:00
274 12/13 M2529 291 JOHN RISS 26 M THE MAVERICKS 62:22.1 20:05 (Patient/Survivor)
275 16/17 F5559 292 SUSAN RISS 56 F THE MAVERICKS 62:22.1 20:05
276 24/25 F3539 325 JASLYN SOLORZANO 38 F TEAM PIPIOLO 62:25.8 20:06
277 13/14 M3539 159 SAM GONZALEZ 35 M TEAM PIPIOLO 62:27.5 20:07
278 9/13 M4044 224 JESSE LUNA 41 M TEAM PIPIOLO 62:27.6 20:07
279 25/25 F3539 225 LAURA LUNA 39 F TEAM PIPIOLO 62:29.4 20:07
280 10/13 M4044 375 FOLIX GONZALEZ 42 M PIPIOLO 62:33.5 20:09
281 17/17 F5559 157 TERRI GLAUM 59 F TEAM – A.U.S. 62:51.3 20:14
282 16/20 F5054 105 RENEE COMISE 52 F THE MAVERICKS 63:06.4 20:19
283 7/9 F1824 350 MARIAH WYROBEK 24 F TEAM – A.U.S. 63:08.4 20:20
284 8/9 F1824 104 MEGAN COMISE 20 F THE MAVERICKS 63:08.7 20:20
285 21/23 F2529 344 LINDSAY WALSH 28 F TEAM – A.U.S. 63:11.3 20:21
286 28/30 F3034 335 GAIL TALBOT 33 F TEAM – A.U.S. 63:20.3 20:24
287 10/11 M4549 271 DAVID OWLES 45 M DIAMOND DAD 63:21.2 20:24
288 3/3 M7074 269 ART OWLES 73 M DIAMOND DAD 63:25.4 20:25 (Patient/Survivor)
289 9/9 F1824 149 RACHEL FRISCH 19 F DIAMOND DAD 63:30.2 20:27
290 11/11 M4549 147 JOHN FRISCH 47 M DIAMOND DAD 63:47.4 20:32
291 7/10 M6569 83 ROBERT P. BURNS 68 M THE MOJOES 64:55.3 20:54
292 11/13 M4044 82 ROBB BURNS 44 M THE MOJOES 65:04.3 20:57
293 3/4 F6569 81 PAMELA BURNS 68 F THE MOJOES 65:05.9 20:58
294 2/2 F7074 270 CAROL OWLES 72 F DIAMOND DAD 65:08.0 20:58
295 11/13 M5054 278 STEVE PAVLOVIC 51 M TEAM SZYNKOWSKI 65:09.3 20:59
296 7/9 M1824 276 JOE PAVLOVIC 18 M TEAM SZYNKOWSKI 65:09.5 20:59
297 19/20 F4549 277 MISSY PAVLOVIC 49 F TEAM SZYNKOWSKI 65:09.5 20:59
298 12/13 M5054 409 JAMES SHELDON 52 M TEAM SZYNKOWSKI 65:17.0 21:01
299 12/13 M4044 208 GEORGE KOWALSKI 43 M SHAMROCK SHAKERS 65:29.5 21:05 (Patient/Survivor)
300 29/30 F3034 333 ASHLEY SZYNKOWSKI 31 F TEAM SZYNKOWSKI 65:40.6 21:09

ZERO Prostate Cancer RUN/WALK
Joliet, Illinois
June 4, 2016
5K RESULTS

Place Div/Tot Agegrp Bib Name Age Sex Team Chiptme Pace Patient/survivor
301 8/9 M1824 408 BRANDON SHELDON 23 M TEAM SZYNKOWSKI 66:04.1 21:16
302 17/19 F4044 312 GAIL SHELDON 40 F TEAM SZYNKOWSKI 66:06.3 21:17
303 17/20 F5054 407 LINDA SHELDON 54 F TEAM SZYNKOWSKI 66:17.8 21:21
304 4/4 F6569 152 PAM GARDNER 67 F 66:25.9 21:23
305 18/19 F4044 261 ERIN NOON 40 F 66:28.7 21:24
306 18/20 F5054 64 TRACEY BORN-BACHMANN 52 F BACH AROUND THE CLOCK 66:31.4 21:25
307 7/7 M6064 382 EDWARD TIEDT 62 M TEAM SZYNKOWSKI 67:18.5 21:40
308 22/23 F2529 334 MEAGAN SZYNKOWSKI 29 F TEAM SZYNKOWSKI 67:19.0 21:41
309 23/23 F2529 153 BRIANNA GIORDANO 26 F THE MAVERICKS 67:25.8 21:43
310 13/13 M2529 154 DAN GIORDANO 26 M THE MAVERICKS 67:27.7 21:43
311 9/9 M1824 63 NICHOLAS BORN 23 M BACH AROUND THE CLOCK 67:32.0 21:45
312 8/10 M6569 57 ROBERT BENGE 67 M 67:32.4 21:45 (Patient/Survivor)
313 13/13 M5054 47 MICHAEL BACHMANN 51 M BACH AROUND THE CLOCK 67:32.9 21:45 (Patient/Survivor)
314 30/30 F3034 151 ASHLEY GARCIA 32 F TEAM GRIGORIO 69:43.4 22:27
315 19/20 F5054 176 CHRISTIE HARKINS 51 F TEAM GRIGORIO 69:43.7 22:27
316 20/20 F5054 84 ROBIN CABAY 53 F 69:52.9 22:30
317 9/10 M6569 85 RONALD CABAY 65 M 69:56.5 22:31
318 10/10 M6569 248 THOMAS MINETT 68 M 69:56.7 22:31
319 20/20 F4549 207 DEBBIE KOWALSKI 46 F SHAMROCK SHAKERS 69:59.4 22:32 (Patient/Survivor)
320 19/19 F4044 161 DIANA GORMAN 40 F SHAMROCK SHAKERS 71:11.1 22:55 (Patient/Survivor)
321 13/13 M4044 182 KALEB HENDERSON 40 M SHAMROCK SHAKERS 72:07.5 23:13 (Patient/Survivor)
322 14/14 M3539 387 JOSHUA MARSH 35 M JOHNS MANVILLE OVERCOMERS 86:11.5 27:45

 


© Copyright 2017 Oz Endurance • Privacy Policy • Website by cb{d}